VideoFeaturedContractsShows-HISAdvocates.TV-[No Login]
[…] HIS Advocates, s.s.m./HISAdvocates.org, hereafter referred to as HISA, is a private and unincorporated membership association recognized as a church ministry and social platform, managed entirely by HISA leadership. It is important to note that HISA does NOT engage in the practice of law or provide legal advice. We emphasize that individuals seek appropriate legal counsel to determine the best approach for their specific situations.

As per legal precedence, the practice of law cannot be licensed by any state or State [Schware v. Board of Examiners, United States Reports 353 U.S. pgs. 238, 239]. In Sims v. Aherns, 271 S.W. 720 (1925), "The practice of law is an occupation of common right." Oklahoma Court Rules and Procedures, Title 12, sec. 2017 (C) state that "If an infant or incompetent person does not have a duly appointed representative, he may sue by his next friend or by a guardian ad litem." Furthermore, cases such as Brotherhood of Trainmen v. Virginia ex rel. Virginia State Bar (377 U.S. 1), Gideon v. Wainwright 372 U.S. 335, Argersinger v. Hamlin, Sheriff 407 U.S. 425, NAACP v. Button (371 U.S. 415), United Mineworkers of America v. Gibbs (383 U.S. 715), and Johnson v.